Addie Burnham
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1124424551
Addie Burnham
Occupational Therapist
She is located at 1013 Center Drive in Richmond, KY 40475. Can help patients with the following: Developmental Delays, Dizziness, Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124424551. Appointment can be made via the phone number (859) 224-2273.
Conditions treated
Addie Burnham, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Addie Burnham.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Amnesia
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Deafness
- Developmental Delays
- Dizziness
- Dysarthria
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Sensory Processing Disorders
- Stroke
- Swallowing Disorders
Looking for more Occupational Therapists?
Out of the 35 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite G 2150 Lexington Road Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1 370 Highland Park Drive Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 651 Oldham Avenue Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 328 Boone Way Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 Meridian Way Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 837 Eastern Bypass Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 130 Meadowlark Drive Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1020 Gibson Bay Drive Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2174 Ruppard Drive Richmond, 40475, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3004 Woodfield Circle Richmond, 40475, KY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Addie Burnham treat?
Addie Burnham provides treatment for Developmental Delays, Dizziness, Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.
Does Addie Burnham accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Addie Burnham accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Addie Burnham?
Addie Burnham's office is located at 1013 Center Drive in Richmond, KY 40475.